Challenges Facing Armenian Statehood
The Open Society Foundations – Armenia is currently seeking applications for the following position:
2014-10-20   This position is under the supervision of the Executive Director and local Board of Directors. The specialist’s responsibility will be to oversee the successful implementation of the Foundation’s Programs in the respective areas.
learn more »
The current situation of the implementation of the labor law in Armenia: Public discussion
2014-09-11   The “Partnership for Open Society” Initiative cordially invites you to take part in a discussion entitled “The current situation of the implementation of the labor law in Armenia” which will take place on September 17, 2014, from 10:00 to 14:00 at Ani Plaza Hotel, Ani Hall (19 Sayat-Nova Ave, Yerevan).
Policy Fellowship Research Initiative 2014. Call for Proposals.
2014-06-13   The Policy Fellowship Initiative of the OSF-Armenia invites applications from junior and senior policy researchers eager to carry out rigorous and innovative study identifying the most critical open society challenges, developing practical policy solutions and working towards implementation of those.
Information Session on CEU Academic Programs , October 31, 5.00pm
2014-10-23   The Armenian Alumni Chapter of the Central European University in conjunction with the OSF-Armenia are pleased to invite to a presentation Central European University, Budapest, Hungary. Come to learn about master and doctoral programs, scholarship schemes, and research opportunities at one of the liveliest universities in the center of Europe! Please find more at
Rethinking Constitutional Reforms in Context
2014-06-30   Apella Institute for Policy Analysis and Dialogue is glad to invite you to attend the international conference, “Rethinking Constitutional Reforms in Context”, which will discuss the emerging constitutional reforms in Armenia