International Conference on Palliative Care
palliative care conference
For the following purposes: to re-stage, improve and modify the interactive play “Who Could Imagine?” and to organize 25 performances in Yerevan throughout a year (the city with the highest HIV prevalence and vulnerability according to UNFPA report) targeting mainly more »
learn more »
For the following purposes: 1) to pursue the right to vote for people with disabilities in the presidential and municipal elections of 2013 through: monitoring of  the polling stations prior the presidential elections of 2013 from the perspective of access more »
For the following purpose: to protect from the violation of the right of freedom of thought and conscious through monitoring, analyzing, and reporting on the situation with the rights of freedom of thought and conscious in Armenia. To achieve targeted more »
Call for Student – Faculty Collaborative Research
2013-12-27   OSF Armenia within its Higher Education Program invites project proposals from students and student groups to do collaborative research in the fields of their studies or wider scientific interests.
Call for Research Proposals – Inclusive Education Policy Fellowship Initiative
2013-11-29   Open Society Foundations - Armenia announces call for individual research grant applications. The goal of the call is to support implementation of independent and highly professional research in the field of inclusive education, within the framework of its “National Education” program.
CEU Call for Applications for the academic year 2014-15
2013-11-08   Central European University Is Pleased To Announce Its Call For Applications for Academic Year 2014-15. Central European University is an English-language, graduate university located in Budapest, Hungary.
Public Debt Management in Armenia
2014-04-21   Open Society Foundations-Armenia and independent researchjer Artak Kyurumyan will hold a discussion entitled “Public Debt Management in Armenia. Analysis of Recent Policy Decisions” on April 28th 2014, from 4-6 p.m. at Ani Plaza Hotel, Ani Hall.
2014-04-10   There are processes presently underway in the Armenian social and political landscape, which are endangering the hard-earned independence, and democratic institution building that had been taking shape over the past 23 years of Armenian statehood. The “Partnership for Open Society” Initiative invites you to participate in the public discussion titled “Challenges Facing Armenian Statehood”.